website

Black Friday Bulk discounts! | the more you add-the more you earn

100 Yellow Gaillardia Seeds - Seed World
100 Yellow Gaillardia Seeds - Seed World

100 Yellow Gaillardia Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

YELLOW GAILLARDIA ARISTATA BLANKET FLOWER SEEDS

Yellow Gaillardia Attracts bees, butterflies, and birds. Gaillardia makes a great cut flower.

Name: Yellow Gaillardia
Other Common Names: Blanket Flower / Indian Blanket
Scientific Name: Gaillardia Aristata
Color: Yellow
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Summer - Fall
Hardiness Zone: 2 - 10
Plant Height: 12 - 24"
Plant Spacing: 15 - 18"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average - Dry