website
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World
100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds - Seed World

100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Byzantina Flower Seeds

Regular price $11.99 Sale

The Lamb’s Ear is covered in a silvery-white fuzz and has evergreen leaves. They grow year-round in warmer climates but die down in winter in colder climates. If you have never petted the leaves of a Lamb’s Ear plant, you are really missing out! They are so soft and fuzzy! Children adore them.

NAME: Lamb's Ear
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lamb's Ears / Wolly Lamb's Ear
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Byzantina
COLOR: Purple
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9
PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 15"
PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds