website
50 Pink Delight Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Pink Delight Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World
50 Pink Delight Butterfly Bush Seeds - Seed World

50 Pink Delight Butterfly Bush Seeds

Regular price $10.99 Sale

'Pink Delight' is a Butterfly Bush cultivar that features deep pink flowers. It is a deciduous shrub with an arching, spreading habit which typically grows to 10-15' tall if not cut back in late winter and to 5-7' tall if cut back.

Features huge, spike-like terminal clusters (to 15" long) of deep pink flowers which bloom from June to September and sometimes to the first frost. Flowers are fragrant. Willowy gray-green foliage. Popular fresh cut flower.

Common Name: butterfly bush 
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 5.00 to 7.00 feet
Spread: 5.00 to 7.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Deep pink
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy, Fragrant, Good Cut
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit, Clay Soil