website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

100 Northern Sea Oats Seeds - Seed World
100 Northern Sea Oats Seeds - Seed World
100 Northern Sea Oats Seeds - Seed World
100 Northern Sea Oats Seeds - Seed World
100 Northern Sea Oats Seeds - Seed World

100 Northern Sea Oats Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Northern Sea Oats Grass Inland Chasmanthium Seeds

Name: Northern Sea Oats
Other Common Names: River Oats / Inland Sea Oats
Scientific Name: Chasmanthium Latifolium
Color: Green & Reddish-tan in the Fall
Plant Seeds: Fall / Cold Stratify 1 Month
Bloom Time: July - Aug
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 9
Plant Height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 12 - 18"
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average - Moist