website

Black Friday Bulk discounts! | the more you add-the more you earn

100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World
100  Lemon Cucumber Seeds - Seed World

100 Lemon Cucumber Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Lemon Cucumber Cucumis Sativus Fruit Vegetable Seeds

This heirloom cucumber has round striped 3 - 4" yellow fruit that will add some fun to your salads! The bright yellow skin is thin & tender, & the white flesh is sweet & crisp with a mild cucumber taste. It is also a favorite for pickling.

The plants are both long & heavy producers with up to 30 – 40 fruit per vine. They grow well even in cooler climates. Everyone that has grown Lemon Cucumbers says they'll never give me up.

Name: Lemon Cucumber
Other Common Names: True Lemon
Scientific Name: Cucumis Sativus
Color: Striped Lemon-yellow Fruit / White Flesh
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Harvest: 65 Days
Hardiness Zone: Annual
Plant Height: 6 - 8"
Plant Spacing: 18 - 24"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average