website
10 GOLDEN MIMOSA Acacia Baileyana Yellow Wattle Tree Flower Seeds - Seed World
10 GOLDEN MIMOSA Acacia Baileyana Yellow Wattle Tree Flower Seeds - Seed World
10 GOLDEN MIMOSA Acacia Baileyana Yellow Wattle Tree Flower Seeds - Seed World

10 GOLDEN MIMOSA Acacia Baileyana Yellow Wattle Tree Flower Seeds

Regular price $13.99 Sale

NAME: Acacia Golden Mimosa

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bailey’s Wattle / Bailey Acacia / Cootamunda Wattle

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acacia Baileyana

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: All Year Round

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30’

PLANT SPACING: 30 - 40’

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Indoors

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: This Acacia has silvery green feathery mimosa type leaves and is evergreen. It is a fast grower and it blooms all year round. Outdoors it is not very cold hardy but can be enjoyed in cooler climates as a potted or houseplant. Indoors they will grow to a much smaller size than they would outdoors in the ground. They also make excellent bonsai specimens and have fragrant blooms. If you do grow yours outdoors, birds will love eating its seeds.