website
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds - Seed World
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds - Seed World
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds - Seed World
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds - Seed World
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds - Seed World
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds - Seed World
10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds

10 Blue Shrimp Plant Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Blue Shrimp Plant - Honeywort Cerinthe Major Flower Seeds

Honeywort is very easy to grow from seed. It attracts bees, butterflies, and birds including hummingbirds! On top of that, it is deer resistant. It has stunning blue-purple flowers that you just have to see in person to believe, and it has blue leaves. It is a very unique and outstanding plant!

Name: Blue Shrimp Plant
Other Common Names: Honeywort / Blue Wax Flower
Scientific Name: Cerinthe Major
Color: Blue Leaves With Blue-purple Flowers
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Mid Spring - Mid Summer
Hardiness Zone: N/a (but It Reseeds Itself Easily So It Acts Like a Perennial in All Zones)
Plant Height: 18 - 24”
Plant Spacing: 9 - 12”
Light Requirements: Sun - Part Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average