website
500 Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue) Seeds
500 Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue) Seeds
500 Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue) Seeds
500 Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue) Seeds
500 Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue) Seeds

500 Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue) Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis Alpestris Blue)

Start Forget-Me-Nots from flower seed to add a true blue to the early flower garden. This fairly low-growing perennial is often used as a ground cover or edging plant. Each spring the garden will have a few more charming blue blooms!

Name: Forget-me-not
Other Common Names: Alpine Forget-me-not
Scientific Name: Myosotis Alpestris
Color: Blue
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Apr - July
Hardiness Zone: 2 - 9
Plant Height: 6 - 10"
Plant Spacing: 4 - 6"
Light Requirements: Sun-Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Moist