website

December Clearance | Buy 4+ items and earn 20% off

500 California Bluebell Seeds
500 California Bluebell Seeds
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World
50 California Bluebell Seeds - Seed World

500 California Bluebell Seeds

Regular price $9.99 Sale

California Bluebell Desert Canterbury Flower Seeds

The showy electric blue flowers of this bluebell won’t let you down! It attracts birds, bees, and butterflies too.

Name: California Bluebell
Other Common Names: Wild Canterbury Bells / Desert Blue Bell
Scientific Name: Phacelia Campanularia
Color: Blue
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: All Summer
Hardiness Zone: 7 - 10
Plant Height: 6 - 18"
Plant Spacing: 12 - 15"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average - Dry