website
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World
50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds - Seed World

50 Rosebay Rhododendron Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Rosebay Rhododendron Maximum White Pink Laurel Bush Shrub Flower Seeds

The Rhododendron is an evergreen shrub with fragrant clusters of large flowers. Bees absolutely adore them!

Name: Rosebay Rhododendron
Other Common Names: Great Laurel
Scientific Name: Rhododendron Maximum
Color: White - Pink
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Mid Summer
Hardiness Zone: 3 - 8
Plant Height: 10 - 12’ in the Shade / 20 - 30’ in the Sun
Plant Spacing: 10 - 14’
Light Requirements: Sun - Light Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average