website

NEW YEAR BULK DISCOUNTS!

200 Black Henbane - Stinking Nightshade Seeds - Seed World
200 Black Henbane - Stinking Nightshade Seeds - Seed World
200 Black Henbane - Stinking Nightshade Seeds - Seed World
200 Black Henbane - Stinking Nightshade Seeds - Seed World
200 Black Henbane - Stinking Nightshade Seeds - Seed World

200 Black Henbane - Stinking Nightshade Seeds

Regular price $15.99 Sale

Black Henbane - Nightshade Hyoscyamus Niger Flower Seeds

Henbane is fragrant and grows well in poor soil. Hurray! They make excellent dried flowers as well.

Name: Henbane
Other Common Names: Stinking Nightshade / Black Henbane
Scientific Name: Hyoscyamus Niger
Color: Cream - Tan With Purple Centers & Purple Veins
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Late Spring - Early Summer
Hardiness Zone: 10 - 11 (& Reseeds Itself Easily So It Acts Like a Perennial in All Zones)
Plant Height: 24 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 36 - 48"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average