website
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World
10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds - Seed World

10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

The Himalayan Blue Poppy has one of our best sellers! They are very popular because of their rarity & their beautiful flowers in the most stunning shade of blue I have ever seen! Poppies attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

The huge showy 2 - 4" blooms make them an excellent cut flower, and their unique looking seed pods are splendid in dried arrangements or for crafts. They are known in folk medicine as a mild sedative and analgesic

NAME: Himalayan Blue Poppy
OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tibetan Blue Poppy
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Meconopsis Betonicifolia
COLOR: Blue
PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost
BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer
HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 11
PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"
PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"
LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full Shade - Part Shade
SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Himalayan Blue Poppy Seeds