website
100 Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds - Seed World
100 Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds
100 Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds - Seed World
100 Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds

100 Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds

Regular price $9.99 Sale

Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds, Non-GMO, Heirloom

Purple Sprouting Broccoli (Brassica oleracea) is an old English-bred heirloom that is hardy and excellent for overwintering. Expect this early variety's plants to grow to 24-36" high. Beautiful and distinguished purple heads that are very tasty. Also known as Italian asparagus in other regions of the world. It will turn green when cooked

Germination in 5-10 days, maturity in 58-65 days
Soil pH: 6.2 - 7.2
Soil Type: Loam, Sand
Climate: Cold, Sub-tropical, Temperate
Sunlight: Partial Shade
Genus: Brassica oleracea
USDA Hardiness Zone (°F): Zones 5-12
Vegetable Type: Purple Sprouting Broccoli
Common Name: Purple Broccoli
Watering: Medium

Quantity: 100 Purple Sprouting Broccoli Seeds