website
150 Red Firecracker Penstemon Seeds
150 Red Firecracker Penstemon Seeds
150 Red Firecracker Penstemon Seeds
150 Red Firecracker Penstemon Seeds
150 Red Firecracker Penstemon Seeds

150 Red Firecracker Penstemon Seeds

Regular price $14.99 Sale

Eatons Red Firecracker Penstemon Eatonii Flower Seeds

The Firecracker Penstemon is an absolute favorite of HUMMINGBIRDS! It is their favorite color, and the long tube-shaped flowers are just perfect for their long beaks. The flowers are a true bright red and will add tremendous splashes of color to your flower gardens.

Name: Firecracker Penstemon
Other Common Names: Eaton's Penstemon
Scientific Name: Penstemon Eatonii
Color: Firecracker Red
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Bloom Time: Spring
Hardiness Zone: 4 - 8
Plant Height: 12 - 36"
Plant Spacing: 12 - 18"
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil& Water Preferences: Average - Dry